Search:
Preferred Contractors - Red Arrow Real Estate
20437
page-template-default,page,page-id-20437,edgt-core-1.0.1,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,hudson-ver-2.0, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.9.0,vc_responsive

Preferred Contractors

These are contractors we and our clients have used in the past and have gotten great reviews. However, all experiences can be different. Red Arrow Real Estate does not guarantee services or service satisfaction from persons or companies named here.

Cabinetry

Finishing Room/Tara Knox 920-475-5107

Chimney/Masonry

JenChris Co. 262-377-3213
Lifetime Chimneys 262-377-4066
Chimney Concepts 262-377-5811
Holton Brothers, Inc 262-377-7887
Innovative Masonary and Restoration/Dustin Keegan 414-690-7626

Cleaners

P&R Disaster Recovery 262-375-9623
Encompass Cleaning 262-389-9797
Cleaning Authority 262-672-2595

Disposal

Jdog Junk Removal & Hauling 844-438-5364
Toss it Disposal 262-483-0028
Ozaukee Disposal 262-377-4640

Electrician

Bend Electric/Jeremy Dornacker 262-689-8397
Consolidated Electric Co. Jim Herlache 414-581-6312
Pierringer Electric 262-284-0248
Guy Lippert 414-640-8763
Energy  Consultants of Wisconsin 262-893-2471

Foundation

Accurate Basement Repair 414-744-6900
McCoy Contractors 262-781-4045
Gadish Foundation 414-282-1800
Solid Foundations 262-443-1717

Handyman/Contractor

Wade Tourangeau 414-460-3813
Paradise Remodeling/Casey Foeger 262-573-9014
SS Remodelling 262-483-1423

Hardwood Flooring

Jake Krajanka 414-510-3649
Sandmasters Hardwood Floors Inc 262-235-0396
Evolving Wood Floors/Jesse Kopp 262-376-2900

HVAC

Air Masters 414-795-8890
Cliff Bergen 262-242-2456
Bublitz Plumbing and Heating 262-692-2086

Inspectors

Shamrock Builiding Inspection/Colin Sturrock 262-367-1536
Towne and Country/Scot McLean 414-501-3811
Tier One Home Inspections/Jason Katz 414-540-8750

VA Inspectors

4Site Building Inspections 414-460-4564
Wisconsin Property Inspections 262-818-1410

Insurance

American Advantage/Matt Nelson 262-284-4211
LADD Agency/Steve Ladd 262-251-8660
American Family/Gary Phipps 262-242-9606
Farmers Insurance/ Brian Bergstrom 651-207-8767

Lawn Care/Snow removal

BG’s Lawn Service/ Brian Galbraith 262-339-4845
ELS Landscaping 262-376-8727
Sammons Lawn and Landscape 414-333-4247
Nate’s Landscaping 262-285-4100
Lawnscapers Inc. 262-377-5885
SNS Lawncare 262-352-5490

Lenders

Glenn Strozewski/Associated Bank 262-268-5019
Sharon Niesing/Port Washington State Bank 262-235-9078
Adam Reuter/Parkside Lending 414-732-6746
Sean Reilly/Inlanta Mortgage 262-416-2002
Linda Chesak/Commerce State Bank 262-204-6272
Andrea Werlein/Landmark 414-915-4862
Dave Brogan/Bank 59 262-204-6334

Lighting

Heritgage Lighting/Zach Skarda 920-946-9401

Mold, Restoration, Fire and Flood

P&R Cleaning 262-375-9623

Movers

Mr. Mover 262-376-9800

Pest/Wildlife Control

Advanced Wildlife Control 262-242-4390
Safeway Pest Management 262-228-8645

Plumber

Albiero Plumbing 262-334-5000
Harbor City 262-689-4042
JJ’s 262-377-7161
Budiak 262-242-5573
Gall Plumbing 262-675-2655

Radon

Radon Busters 262-930-1515
A-1 Radon Services 262-977-7799

Roofers

Noffke 262-242-5320
Grafton Roofing/Paul Clemens 262-377-2911
Armor Roofing 262-623-2728
Advanced Construction/Jimmy Vance 414-526-0060

Tree Service

RB Tree Service/Robert Budish 414-940-5046
Ward Tree Service/Chris Ward 262-501-3811
Buckley Tree Service 262-242-2040
Golnick and Sons Tree Service 262-375-2237

Well and Septic

Jentges Exc. And  Pumps Inc 262-285-3223
Groth Water Wells Inc. 262-377-2340
JR’s Inspection Services 262-629-9925
Hilgart William and Sons 262-375-3892